Chauffeured transfers in Bacău · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bacău with the fare shown first
Bacău arranges pre-booked transfers in Bacău (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bacău, each with its page
- Stație Narcisafrom RON 33.609 min
- Bacau Lake IIfrom RON 39.6012 min
- Ion Borcea Natural Sciences Muzeum Complexfrom RON 41.1012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bacău requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bacău and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bacău
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
9 min
George Enescu International Airport → Stație Narcisa
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bacău, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- George Enescu International Airport → Stație Narcisa3.4 km · 9 minRON 33.60from
- George Enescu International Airport → Bacau Lake II4.8 km · 12 minRON 39.60from
- George Enescu International Airport → Ion Borcea Natural Sciences Muzeum Complex5.3 km · 12 minRON 41.10from
- George Enescu International Airport → Medicover Laurus Bacau5.3 km · 13 minRON 41.70from
- George Enescu International Airport → Emergency County Hospital Bacau5.2 km · 14 minRON 42.00from
- George Enescu International Airport → Clinica Palade S.R.L.5.5 km · 13 minRON 42.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Enescu International Airport → Stație Narcisa | 3.4 km | 9 min | RON 33.60 | See details |
| George Enescu International Airport → Bacau Lake II | 4.8 km | 12 min | RON 39.60 | See details |
| George Enescu International Airport → Ion Borcea Natural Sciences Muzeum Complex | 5.3 km | 12 min | RON 41.10 | See details |
| George Enescu International Airport → Medicover Laurus Bacau | 5.3 km | 13 min | RON 41.70 | See details |
| George Enescu International Airport → Emergency County Hospital Bacau | 5.2 km | 14 min | RON 42.00 | See details |
| George Enescu International Airport → Clinica Palade S.R.L. | 5.5 km | 13 min | RON 42.30 | See details |
Within Bacău
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bacău, at the same fixed price.
- Bacău → Fântâna Arteziană Parcul Cancicov1.7 km · 4 minRON 18.00from
- Bacău → Villa Piazzetta Bacău1.9 km · 5 minRON 18.00from
- Bacău → Hotel Decebal2.1 km · 5 minRON 18.00from
- Bacău → Spitalul de Pneumoftiziologie1.1 km · 3 minRON 18.00from
- Bacău → C&C KARO RESORT1.8 km · 4 minRON 18.00from
- Bacău → Medicover Laurus Bacau2.6 km · 6 minRON 19.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bacău → Fântâna Arteziană Parcul Cancicov | 1.7 km | 4 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bacău → Villa Piazzetta Bacău | 1.9 km | 5 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bacău → Hotel Decebal | 2.1 km | 5 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bacău → Spitalul de Pneumoftiziologie | 1.1 km | 3 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bacău → C&C KARO RESORT | 1.8 km | 4 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bacău → Medicover Laurus Bacau | 2.6 km | 6 min | RON 19.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Bacău
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
George Enescu International Airport
from RON 33.60Airport
Strada Aeroportului 1, 600324 Bacău
See prices and book →Bacău
from RON 18.00Station
Str. Gării, Bacău
See prices and book →Gârleni
from RON 59.90Station
607200 Gârleni, Romania
See prices and book →Itești
from RON 68.90Station
607044 Dumbrava
See prices and book →Lespezi Bacău h
from RON 73.40Station
607202 Lespezi, Romania
See prices and book →Stație Narcisa
from RON 23.30Station
42, Bacău
See prices and book →Valea Seacă
from RON 58.70Station
Nicolae Bălcescu, Romania
See prices and book →Clinic Derm Dr. Andronic ( Dermatologie Bacau )
from RON 20.30Hospital
Strada Mioriței nr 23, ap 3, 600181 Bacău
See prices and book →Clinica Palade S.R.L.
from RON 20.60Hospital
Strada Erou Ciprian Pintea 21-23, 600112 Bacău
See prices and book →Clinica Psihomed
from RON 22.40Hospital
Strada Buciumului 25, 607316 Bacău
See prices and book →Emergency County Hospital Bacau
from RON 20.30Hospital
Strada Spiru Haret 2-4, 600114 Bacău
See prices and book →Hyperclinica MedLife Micromedica Bacău
from RON 23.90Hospital
Strada Ștefan cel Mare 22, 600359 Bacău
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bacău?
In Bacău and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bacău centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bacău?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bacău?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bacău?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bacău, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car